ATR 1999 10K Results: Men 30 - 34
Group Overall Name Age City State Time Pace
1 8 Dan Held 33 USA 30:34 4:55
2 11 Toby Tanser 30 Sweden 30:44 4:56
3 16 Pete Rea 30 Atlanta GA 31:04 4:59
4 21 Timothy R Jones Md 32 Pensacola FL 31:55 5:08
5 45 Joe Bowman 33 Dunwoody GA 34:18 5:31
6 50 Francis L Lapina 31 Milton FL 34:51 5:36
7 54 Fumitoshi Kato 34 Ichihara,chiba JA 34:59 5:37
8 62 Gary J Moroney 32 Hulbert Field FL 35:30 5:42
9 64 Hiroyuki Sakurai 32 Ichihara, Chiba JA 35:40 5:44
10 73 William R Rule 30 Crestview FL 35:57 5:47
11 76 Scott Simmons 31 Mobile AL 36:23 5:51
12 90 Chuck Jernigan 31 Boulder CO 36:49 5:55
13 91 Bruce V Mathis 32 Biloxi MS 36:50 5:55
14 105 Steve C Cookman 32 Destin FL 37:33 6:02
15 126 Paul Bodet 30 Covington LA 38:24 6:10
16 151 Robert A Hill 34 Mobile AL 38:54 6:15
17 153 Todd C Mershon 33 Mobile AL 38:56 6:15
18 156 Cameron A McCord 33 Mobile AL 38:58 6:16
19 167 Russ Copeland 34 Mobile AL 39:25 6:20
20 172 Brien G Rau 33 Jefferson LA 39:40 6:23
21 175 Alan R Clayton 31 Pell City AL 39:44 6:23
22 190 Jeffrey Last 32 Shalimar FL 40:07 6:27
23 199 Darren P Schaeffer 34 Arabi LA 40:25 6:30
24 205 Jeffrey S Pajak 30 Ocean Springs MS 40:32 6:31
25 207 Todd B Taylor 33 Foley AL 40:34 6:31
26 211 William E Gillis 34 Pensacola FL 40:36 6:32
27 249 Leo Caffrey 31 Mobile AL 41:15 6:38
28 259 Eric D Clark 34 Kenner LA 41:26 6:40
29 273 Byron J Webb 31 Demopolis AL 41:41 6:42
30 277 Mark McCarra 33 Prattville AL 41:44 6:42
31 285 Jerry M Sintes 33 New Orleans LA 41:54 6:44
32 297 Damian S Vitale 33 Mobile AL 42:09 6:47
33 304 Jeff R Hale 34 Mobile AL 42:15 6:47
34 312 Dean J Hartmann 31 Mobile AL 42:22 6:49
35 320 Brian S Ward 30 Loxley AL 42:28 6:50
36 343 Chuck H Mallory 33 Spanish Fort AL 42:54 6:54
37 354 Stacy Barr 32 Lauderdale MS 42:58 6:54
38 383 Kurt T Bowers 34 Bloomington IL 43:25 6:59
39 393 Bruce C Barillas 32 Pensacola FL 43:32 7:00
40 408 Timothy M Tobik 32 Destin FL 43:40 7:01
41 412 Troy J Geauthreaux 32 Mandeville LA 43:44 7:02
42 418 Dan M Cottrell 32 Mobile AL 43:50 7:03
43 422 David W Howell 32 Mobile AL 43:52 7:03
44 442 Alan Weldy 33 Mobile AL 44:01 7:05
45 454 Timothy L Stone 30 Pascagoula MS 44:11 7:06
46 455 Jeff C Walding 33 Daphne AL 44:16 7:07
47 458 Peter C Desimone 34 Ocean Springs MS 44:19 7:07
48 477 Mark C Horn 32 Mobile AL 44:31 7:09
49 479 Dave E McGovern 33 Mobile AL 44:32 7:10
50 485 Alex F Lankford IV 34 Mobile AL 44:37 7:10
51 486 Michael A Green 33 Gulfbreeze FL 44:38 7:10
52 490 Mark E Caten 33 Mobile AL 44:40 7:11
53 509 Gerald J Yager 30 Metairie LA 44:57 7:14
54 512 Paul N Lee 34 Mobile AL 44:58 7:14
55 516 Peter Anderson 34 Lagrange GA 45:04 7:15
56 518 John McDill 32 Mobile AL 45:07 7:15
57 520 Angus N McFadden 30 Birmingham AL 45:09 7:15
58 522 David Moody 32 Bay Minette Al AL 45:10 7:16
59 545 Daniel F Karakas 31 Pensacola FL 45:26 7:18
60 547 Chris J Carter 34 Mobile AL 45:27 7:18
61 557 Jack Ogles 32 Warrior AL 45:35 7:20
62 569 Todd D Higgins 30 New Orleans LA 45:42 7:21
63 570 Richard A Sullivan 32 Mobile AL 45:43 7:21
64 571 Gary L Smiley 33 Birmingham AL 45:43 7:21
65 574 Charles J Vedros 33 New Orleans LA 45:46 7:21
66 613 Ralph "ripp" W Mitche 32 Saraland AL 46:09 7:25
67 614 Matthew P Harrison 33 Mobile AL 46:09 7:25
68 620 David Webb 31 Mobile AL 46:12 7:26
69 621 Brian Odonnell 30 Mobile AL 46:12 7:26
70 624 Cliff Lowery 32 Theodore AL 46:14 7:26
71 636 Rodney E Riley 33 Long Beach MS 46:21 7:27
72 642 Robert M Parish 33 Tullahoma TN 46:24 7:28
73 646 Daniel H Blowe 33 Eglin AFB FL 46:28 7:28
74 661 Robert L McElhaney 31 Hattiesburg MS 46:37 7:30
75 663 Wendell E Ellis 32 Mobile AL 46:38 7:30
76 665 Kevin P Martin 34 Pascagoula MS 46:39 7:30
77 670 Kenneth E Mitzel 33 d'Iberville MS 46:41 7:30
78 685 Bill F Leach 31 Milton FL 46:51 7:32
79 709 Lee H Montgomery 33 Mobile AL 47:03 7:34
80 716 Mark Gartman 32 Satsuma AL 47:08 7:35
81 744 Al C Samonte 32 Navarre FL 47:28 7:38
82 755 Robert E Day 31 Mobile AL 47:33 7:39
83 757 Chris Miles 32 Birmingham AL 47:34 7:39
84 764 David C Forbes 32 Mobile AL 47:37 7:39
85 770 John A Kelly 33 Mobile AL 47:41 7:40
86 772 Raymond P Jensen 33 Mobile AL 47:41 7:40
87 807 Dana J Thompson 32 Ocean Springs MS 48:03 7:43
88 821 Mark Leavins 32 Fairhope AL 48:11 7:45
89 845 William J Casey Ii 30 Mobile AL 48:29 7:48
90 856 Kevin Cross 31 Mobile AL 48:35 7:49
91 862 John M Limbaugh 32 Sylacauga AL 48:37 7:49
92 868 Morris C Randol 31 Mobile AL 48:39 7:49
93 872 Andrew Belcher 32 Mobile AL 48:43 7:50
94 873 Bryan Lepley 34 Harahan LA 48:43 7:50
95 881 Michael D Jones 34 Montgomery AL 48:46 7:50
96 884 Lance J Ashland 34 Ocean Springs MS 48:46 7:50
97 885 Ivan P Hart 33 Mobile AL 48:47 7:51
98 886 Steven H Evans 33 Wiggins MS 48:48 7:51
99 901 Bill Eiland 31 Mobile AL 48:56 7:52
100 906 Michael R Holland 33 Mobile AL 48:58 7:52
101 933 William Cato 34 Birmingham AL 49:09 7:54
102 939 Teddy A Erickson 32 Mobile AL 49:12 7:55
103 940 James A Williamson 32 Saraland AL 49:13 7:55
104 943 Jene W Owens, Jr 32 Mobile AL 49:13 7:55
105 959 Mark J Leach 30 Covington LA 49:21 7:56
106 962 Brian L Johnson 32 Centre AL 49:24 7:57
107 967 Frederick A Schott 33 Albany GA 49:26 7:57
108 980 Steven V Morgan 30 Mobile AL 49:29 7:57
109 987 Don F Rhodes 32 Mobile AL 49:32 7:58
110 988 Walter F Catchings 33 d'Iberville MS 49:32 7:58
111 989 Gregory R Gayowsky 32 Mobile AL 49:33 7:58
112 990 Daniel Landis 31 Mobile AL 49:33 7:58
113 993 Joey R Jarrell 32 Hattiesburg MS 49:36 7:58
114 1030 Kyle C Pugh 34 Mobile AL 49:47 8:00
115 1044 William Cottrell 30 Mobile AL 49:57 8:02
116 1055 John Kilpatrick 30 Atlanta GA 50:00 8:02
117 1056 Kyle P Reichle 34 Mobile AL 50:01 8:02
118 1069 Daniel L Waggoner 30 Mobile AL 50:09 8:04
119 1076 Johnny J Sacco 31 Mobile AL 50:15 8:05
120 1086 John M Wachsman 33 Mobile AL 50:18 8:05
121 1087 Mark S Gossett 31 Centre AL 50:18 8:05
122 1095 Thomas Deale 33 Montgomerya LA 50:21 8:06
123 1097 Leon J Miller 30 Mobile AL 50:22 8:06
124 1103 Lance Green 31 Mobile AL 50:24 8:06
125 1106 Brian F Hayes 34 Mobile AL 50:26 8:06
126 1115 Kirby J Plessala 34 Mobile AL 50:29 8:07
127 1143 Jay Toney 32 Chattanooga TN 50:41 8:09
128 1144 Kelly Saylor 33 Chattanooga TN 50:42 8:09
129 1164 Gilbert Fontenot 32 Mobile AL 50:50 8:10
130 1174 Jim Calvin 30 Gulfport MS 50:54 8:11
131 1201 Matt W Elliott 30 Huntsville AL 51:06 8:13
132 1213 Robert L Minor 30 Pell City AL 51:16 8:15
133 1241 Joseph Schiro 34 Kenner LA 51:28 8:16
134 1246 Tommy E Dorsey 32 Moss Point MS 51:30 8:17
135 1258 Martin T Bailey 34 Elberta AL 51:38 8:18
136 1278 David Cloe 31 Pensacola Beach FL 51:46 8:19
137 1281 Robert W Pinkard 34 Mobile AL 51:47 8:20
138 1322 Rick W Lisenba 34 Mobile AL 52:12 8:24
139 1331 James A Bell 32 Atmore AL 52:18 8:25
140 1339 Charlie McNichol 34 Daphne AL 52:22 8:25
141 1341 Michael A King 33 Semmes AL 52:24 8:25
142 1343 Jerald A Dixon 31 Mobile AL 52:25 8:26
143 1351 Randall S Marston 34 Semmes AL 52:28 8:26
144 1365 Daniel F Persinger 31 Mobile AL 52:37 8:28
145 1369 Michael J Moody 31 Satsuma AL 52:38 8:28
146 1370 John Veland 34 Birmingham AL 52:38 8:28
147 1390 Patrick S Morein 34 Terrytown LA 52:50 8:30
148 1411 Andre D Lucy 31 Mobile AL 53:00 8:31
149 1428 Kevin D Bryars 33 Saraland AL 53:08 8:33
150 1431 Jon F Kirchoff 33 Homewood AL 53:10 8:33
151 1433 Siva Nair 31 Saraland AL 53:11 8:33
152 1436 Richard K Nelson 30 Mobile AL 53:11 8:33
153 1443 Rusty Glover 32 Semmes AL 53:14 8:34
154 1453 Eric Olsen 31 Pensacola FL 53:20 8:34
155 1463 Andre P Salameh 30 Mobile AL 53:25 8:35
156 1466 Conny D Svenlin 31 Daphne AL 53:26 8:35
157 1468 David V Ryan 32 Sugar Hill GA 53:27 8:36
158 1480 Douglas Brown 33 Daphne AL 53:33 8:37
159 1485 Danny Sirmon 34 Mobile AL 53:35 8:37
160 1509 Reynold Counts 31 Alpharetta GA 53:44 8:38
161 1544 John Kavanagh 32 Mobile AL 54:00 8:41
162 1552 David K Kelly 31 Citronelle AL 54:03 8:41
163 1579 Michael A Crum 34 Mobile AL 54:18 8:44
164 1580 Louis Douglas 33 New Orleans LA 54:19 8:44
165 1606 Allen Rankin 31 Mobile AL 54:40 8:47
166 1609 James R Owen 30 Pascagoula MS 54:41 8:48
167 1622 John E Thompson 30 Mobile AL 54:45 8:48
168 1663 Rob Rankin 32 Pensacola FL 55:05 8:51
169 1679 Kenneth B Baymiller 31 Pine Bluff AR 55:15 8:53
170 1682 David Greene 32 Mobile AL 55:16 8:53
171 1767 Trey Sparks 34 Fairhope AL 56:00 9:00
172 1783 George A St Clair 34 Mobile AL 56:07 9:01
173 1784 Gary M Lafon 34 Satsuma AL 56:07 9:01
174 1793 Thomas Ikner 32 56:13 9:02
175 1818 Jeff C Rencher 31 Nashville TN 56:27 9:05
176 1925 Steve R Sayers 34 Hoover AL 57:20 9:13
177 1943 Ray L Green 33 Stapleton AL 57:28 9:14
178 1957 David Swearingen Jr 34 Mobile AL 57:35 9:16
179 1963 David L Armstrong 34 Daphne AL 57:38 9:16
180 1984 Doug A Baymiller 30 Huntsville AL 57:48 9:18
181 2012 Mike Stegelman 34 Pensacola FL 58:00 9:20
182 2022 George A Venson 34 Mobile AL 58:07 9:21
183 2028 Lanny R Nies 32 Mobile AL 58:10 9:21
184 2037 Steve S Vardas 30 Perdido Key FL 58:13 9:22
185 2073 Tom Dasinger 31 Daphne AL 58:32 9:25
186 2077 Cliff Straughn 32 Mobile AL 58:34 9:25
187 2084 Johnny S Pelton 34 Ridgeland MS 58:37 9:26
188 2091 John K Vanhoosen 34 Mobile AL 58:40 9:26
189 2094 Christopher Lamb 33 Phenix City AL 58:41 9:26
190 2125 Kiichiro Sato 33 Mobile AL 58:55 9:28
191 2126 John T Pettie 34 Mobile AL 58:56 9:29
192 2145 Lyle G Coleman 30 Mobile AL 59:02 9:30
193 2185 Jose-DanielChacon 33 Chalmette LA 59:22 9:33
194 2191 Paul Adams Jr 30 Clinton MS 59:27 9:34
195 2210 William S Smith 31 Mobile AL 59:40 9:36
196 2220 Frank Lenox 33 Pensacola FL 59:45 9:36
197 2224 Jeffrey U Beaverstock 30 Mobile AL 59:48 9:37
198 2243 Jeffrey A Eddins 31 Mobile AL 59:54 9:38
199 2247 Kenneth W Stanton 32 Mobile AL 59:54 9:38
200 2268 Berkeley Bush 31 Mobile AL 1:00:01 9:39
201 2271 John Smith 33 Mobile AL 1:00:03 9:39
202 2280 John Charles S Pierce 32 Mobile AL 1:00:09 9:40
203 2281 Myles D Crawford 34 Mobile AL 1:00:09 9:40
204 2287 Larry W Smith 32 Mobile AL 1:00:11 9:41
205 2329 Robert B Collier 34 Orange Beach AL 1:00:29 9:44
206 2356 Jimmy G Fulmer 34 Mobile AL 1:00:50 9:47
207 2357 Jay A Raymond 32 Cantonment FL 1:00:53 9:47
208 2366 James R Dorgan 30 Fairhope AL 1:00:57 9:48
209 2387 William R Rowell 31 Foley AL 1:01:08 9:50
210 2394 Mark D Muissafer 30 Montgomery AL 1:01:10 9:50
211 2431 Ritchie Hurt 34 Mobile AL 1:01:40 9:55
212 2502 Keith Sims 31 Port Arthur TX 1:02:32 10:03
213 2508 Christopher C Chin 31 New Orleans LA 1:02:40 10:05
214 2532 Philip T Brown 33 Flomation AL 1:03:08 10:09
215 2540 Joseph D Brown 33 Century FL 1:03:16 10:10
216 2556 Stephen C Ashe 30 Mobile AL 1:03:27 10:12
217 2557 Regan Wichman 32 Mobile AL 1:03:28 10:12
218 2575 Mitch Rencher 34 Mobile AL 1:03:50 10:16
219 2591 John Danker 30 Mobile AL 1:04:02 10:18
220 2619 Shane P Page 30 Chatom AL 1:04:29 10:22
221 2626 Eric D Smith 33 Theodore AL 1:04:33 10:23
222 2651 Raymond L Woodard 31 Grand Bay AL 1:04:58 10:27
223 2670 Shawn Robinson 30 Saraland AL 1:05:14 10:29
224 2687 Donald Greenlee Jr 34 Bay Minette Al AL 1:05:27 10:31
225 2761 John Lankford 34 Mobile AL 1:06:25 10:41
226 2762 Gene Howard 34 Mobile AL 1:06:26 10:41
227 2826 Gregory Davis 32 Mobile AL 1:07:49 10:54
228 2841 Charlie E Marshall 30 Huntsville AL 1:08:09 10:58
229 2853 John D Alexander 30 Satsuma AL 1:08:20 10:59
230 2902 Sam H Wright Jr 32 Birmingham AL 1:09:23 11:09
231 2908 Dan W McLaughlin 33 Mobile AL 1:09:25 11:10
232 2953 John P Fitzgerald 34 Mobile AL 1:10:54 11:24
233 2963 Nevitt Baker 31 Fairhope AL 1:11:10 11:27
234 2967 John C Miller 31 Spanish Fort AL 1:11:19 11:28
235 2972 Lee L Bosarge 34 Bay St Louis MS 1:11:24 11:29
236 3075 Joseph C Chandler 30 Monroeville AL 1:14:57 12:03
237 3100 Donald M Tatera 31 Apple Valley CA 1:16:03 12:14
238 3260 David R Velazquez 33 Semmes AL 1:23:04 13:22
239 3296 Byron McCauley 33 Mobile AL 1:24:52 13:39
240 3333 Douglas P Miller 33 Mobile AL 1:28:34 14:15
241 3394 Jerry L Locke 34 Satsuma AL 1:32:45 14:55
242 3454 Paul Tilman 34 Mobile AL 1:39:16 15:58
243 3467 Michael T Baucom 34 Mobile AL 1:42:22 16:28
Return to ATR 1999 Results Index.